What is the Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115)?

This visa allows people who are currently living outside Australia to permanently migrate to Australia if their only near relatives are living in Australia.

Applications for this visa must be made outside Australia, and the visa will be granted while the applicant is outside Australia.

 

What are the requirements for a Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115)?

  • Your (and your partner’s) only near relatives live in Australia
  • An eligible near relative or their partner will sponsor you and all family members included as applicants in your application
  • You have someone who will provide an assurance of support
  • You and your family members meet health and character requirements.

 

 

Ethos Migration can help you with the whole process.

For further information regarding the Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115) or to arrange your free initial consultation please contact us today.

By | 2017-08-30T07:54:40+00:00 July 8th, 2015|Other|0 Comments